See below for the 2022-23 All-State teams in both Class 1A and Class 2A. Honorable mentions for each class are in tables below.
First Name | Last Name | School | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Hailey | Eikos | Osseo Park Center | Defense |
Ellah | Hause | Hill-Murray | Defense |
Josie | Hemp | Minnetonka | Defense |
Carly | Humphrey | Elk River/Zimmerman | Defense |
Elly | Klepinger | Minnetonka | Defense |
Cailin | Mumm | Andover | Defense |
Mercury | Bischoff | Grand Rapids-Greenway | Forward |
Ella | Boerger | Andover | Forward |
Chloe | Boreen | Hill-Murray | Forward |
Isa | Goettl | Andover | Forward |
Suzy | Higuchi | Blake | Forward |
Ava | Lindsay | Minnetonka | Forward |
Lauren | O'Hara | Centennial - Spring Lake Park | Forward |
Ayla | Puppe | Northfield | Forward |
Stella | Retrum | Maple Grove | Forward |
Grace | Sadura | Minnetonka | Forward |
Uma | Corniea | Edina | Goalie |
Hailey | Hansen | Blaine | Goalie |
Dani | Strom | Maple Grove | Goalie |
Grace | Zhan | Hill-Murray | Goalie |
First Name | Last Name | School | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Olivia | Dronen | Moorhead | Defense |
Grace | Erickson | Maple Grove | Defense |
Mackenzie | Jones | Andover | Defense |
Josephine | Lang | Stillwater Area | Defense |
Grace | McCoshen | Northfield | Defense |
Marie | Moran | Apple Valley | Defense |
Kylie | Scott | Champlin Park / Coon Rapids | Defense |
Lindzi | Avar | Minnetonka | Forward |
Sam | Broz | Blake | Forward |
Lily | Fetch | East Ridge | Forward |
Hannah | Halverson | Edina | Forward |
Josie | Linn | Holy Family | Forward |
Makayla | Moran | Apple Valley | Forward |
Ezra | Oien | Owatonna | Forward |
Josie | St. Martin | Stillwater Area | Forward |
Sedona | Blair | Holy Family | Goalie |
Jadyn | Weiser | North Wright County | Goalie |
First Name | Last Name | School | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Grace | Bickett | Orono | Defense |
Abigail | Chamernick | Warroad | Defense |
Katy | Comstock | Warroad | Defense |
Lily | Pachl | South St. Paul | Defense |
Emily | Wendorf | Mound Westonka | Defense |
Rylee | Bartz | Warroad | Forward |
Hannah | Graves | Proctor/Hermantown | Forward |
Talya | Hendrickson | Warroad | Forward |
Kate | Johnson | Warroad | Forward |
Sydney | Leonard | Mound Westonka | Forward |
Ilsa | Lindaman | Duluth Marshall | Forward |
Mackaylan | McGown | Simley | Forward |
Kamryn | Van Batavia | Luverne | Forward |
Celia | Dahl | Orono | Goalie |
Sydney | Ries | Simley | Goalie |
First Name | Last Name | School | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ana | Davis | Minneapolis | Defense |
Laine | DeVries | Chisago Lakes Area | Defense |
Sophie | Parendo | Proctor/Hermantown | Defense |
Reese | Swanson | Crookston | Defense |
Audrey | Garton | Academy of Holy Angels | Forward |
Reese | Heitzman | Proctor/Hermantown | Forward |
Maddie | Hulter | Fergus Falls | Forward |
Maysie | Koch | Dodge County | Forward |
Isabella | LaMere | Academy of Holy Angels | Forward |
Celia | Midtbo | Minneapolis | Forward |
Delaney | Norman | South St. Paul | Goalie |
Sarah | Peterson | Breck School | Goalie |
Tag(s): Home