Quantcast
skip navigation

2016-17 Recruiting

2016-17 Minnesota High School Division I Recruits

Name High School Year Pos. College
Paige Anderson Andover Sophomore F Bemidji State
Taylor Anderson Eagan Junior F Minnesota Duluth
Sam Auman Blaine Senior D Union
Paige Beebe Blaine Senior F Bemidji State
Emma Bigham Minnetonka Senior F St. Cloud State
Gabby Billing Breck Junior F Dartmouth
Madison Bizal Elk River/Zimmerman Junior D Ohio State
Olivia Bizal Blake Sophomore G Minnesota Duluth
Breanna Blesi Maple Grove Senior G Wisconsin
Haylee Blinkhorn Hill-Murray Sophomore F Boston University
Kate Boland Northfield Sophomore D Bemidji State
Abigail Boreen Hill-Murray Junior F Minnesota
Grace Bowlby Edina Senior D Wisconsin
Emily Brown Blaine Senior D Minnesota
Sam Burke St. Paul United Junior F Cornell
Addie Burton Blake Freshman F Minnesota
Bailey Burton Bloomington Jefferson Sophomore F Providence
Lucy Burton Blake Senior F Yale
Claire Butorac Andover Junior F Minnesota State
Megan Cornell Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior D Dartmouth
Peyton Cullaton Lakeville North Sophomore F Northeastern
Lindsay Czech Wayzata Senior D Minnesota Duluth
Abby DeLaRosa White Bear Lake Sophomore D Bemidji State
Lindsey Featherstone Hill-Murray Senior F Bemidji State
Lolita Fidler Edina Junior F Harvard
Maggie Flaherty Lakeville North Junior D Minnesota Duluth
Coco Francis Maple Grove Senior G Union
Calla Frank White Bear Lake Sophomore G Minnesota State
Mariah Gardner Warroad Senior F Minnesota State
Kate Glover Hopkins/Park Senior D Harvard
Stella Haberman Hopkins/Park Senior F RIT
Kylie Hanley Hopkins/Park Junior F Minnesota Duluth
Nicole Harnett Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Sophomore G New Hampshire
Taylor Heise Red Wing Junior F Minnesota
Natalie Heising Wayzata Senior F Penn State
Crystalyn Hengler Eden Prairie Junior D Minnesota
Gabbie Hughes Centennial Junior F Minnesota Duluth
Katie Huntington Prior Lake Junior F Quinnipiac
Mallorie Iozzo Hibbing/Chisholm Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Tina Kampa Maple Grove Senior D Bemidji State
Katie Kaufman Hill-Murray Sophomore F Merrimack
Olivia Kilberg Edina Senior F Vermont
Emily King Cretin-Derham Hall Sophomore F RPI
Kelsey King Elk River/Zimmerman Sophomore F Minnesota State
Anna Klein Edina Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Olivia Konigson Stillwater Senior D Quinnipiac
Annie Kuehl Edina Sophomore F Princeton
Kailey Langefels Minnetonka Sophomore D Ohio State
Elle Larson Hutchinson Senior D RIT
Paetyn Levis Rogers Junior F Ohio State
Anneke Linser Centennial Junior F Minnesota Duluth
Sara McClanahan Blake Junior F Dartmouth
Shae McLean Elk River/Zimmerman Senior F Ohio State
Mannon McMahon Maple Grove Sophomore F Minnesota Duluth
Ellie Moser Farmington Junior F Bemidji State
Ellice Murphy Roseau Junior D Vermont
Lizi Norton Orono Junior F Minnesota Duluth
Maggie Nicholson Minnetonka Freshman D Minnesota
Emily Oden Edina Junior F Minnesota
Madison Oelkers Warroad Junior F Minnesota State
Ramsey Parent Blaine Sophomore F Ohio State
Lydia Passolt Chaska/Chanhassen Senior F Bemidji State
Sadie Peart Grand Rapids/Greenway Sophomore F Quinnipiac
Joie Phelps St. Paul United Senior F Cornell
Emma Poslusny Mound Westonka Senior G St. Cloud State
McKenzie Revering Alexandria Senior D Minnesota Duluth
Naomi Rogge Eden Prairie Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Gabby Rosenthal Blaine Junior F Ohio State
Renee Saltness Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes Senior F Quinnipiac
Liz Schepers Mound Westonka Senior F Ohio State
Hannah Schultz Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids Senior D Union
Addi Scribner East Ridge Sophomore D Ohio State
Sydney Shearen White Bear Lake Sophomore F Minnesota
Catie Skaja New Prague Junior F Minnesota
Sophie Slattery Edina Senior F Penn State
Natalie Snodgrass Eastview Senior F Connecticut
Tristen Truax Shakopee Senior F Minnesota State
Brooke Tucker Edina Junior D Northeastern
Mallory Uihlein Edina Sophomore D Penn State
Claudia Verkerke White Bear Lake Junior F Bemidji State
Grace Vojta Blake Sophomore D Yale
Camille von Steinbergs Minnetonka Senior D Union
Taylor Wemple Hill-Murray Senior D North Dakota
Taylor Wente Maple Grove Senior F Minnesota
Kara Werth Moorhead Senior D North Dakota
Madeline Wethington Blake Sophomore D Minnesota
Kendall Williamson Breck Senior F Colgate
Kyra Willoughby Blake Junior D Harvard
Emily Wisnewski Wayzata Sophomore D Clarkson
Kenzie Wylie Blaine Senior D St. Cloud State
Grace Zumwinkle Breck Senior F Minnesota

Is a current high school player missing from our list? Email John Kelsey with any missing commitments. 

Most Popular

  • Whitney Colbert named new head coach at Blake

  • By DAVID LA VAQUE, Star Tribune 04/27/2020, 5:15pm CDT
  • Colbert has been an assistant coach with the Chinese national Olympic women's hockey team and previously was an assistant coach at Division I Union and Division III Connecticut College.
  • Read More